For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Repair, Recovery & Immune In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

BPC-157 Peptide Vials

Synthetic pentadecapeptide (15 residues) · 5mg–20mg · boxes of 10 vials

$74.71 £55.97 per box of 10 vials
$7.47 per vial · £5.60
$90.85 £68.06 per box of 10 vials
$9.09 per vial · £6.81
$120.57 £90.33 per box of 10 vials
$12.06 per vial · £9.04

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 3 options · price per box

Lab report for this strengthSent free on WhatsApp on request

Request COA

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

BPC-157 5 mg$74.71 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$83.71

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

Also ordered with BPC-157

About BPC-157

What is BPC-157?

Overview

What is BPC-157?

BPC-157 is a synthetic pentadecapeptide corresponding to a 15-amino-acid partial sequence of a protein identified in gastric juice. It is supplied as a lyophilised powder in sealed vials, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only. You’ll also see it written as BPC 157.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies BPC-157 strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

BPC-157 at a glance

BPC-157 specifications
CompoundBPC-157
Also known asBody Protection Compound 157, PL 14736, Pentadecapeptide BPC 157, BPC157, BPC-157 peptide
ClassificationSynthetic pentadecapeptide (15 residues)
CAS number137525-51-0
Molecular formulaC62H98N16O22
Molecular weight1419.53 g/mol
SequenceGEPPPGKPADDAGLV
PubChem CID9941957
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths5 mg, 10 mg, 20 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$7.47 per vial ($74.71 per box)
Research statusPreclinical only. Almost all published work is in rats and cell culture. No completed human trials and no approval in any country. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S0 category.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

BPC-157 price per vial: 5mg, 10mg and 20mg

BPC-157 starts at $7.47 per vial (£5.60), sold in boxes of 10 at $74.71. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

BPC-157 price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
5 mg$7.47 £5.60$74.71 £55.97
10 mg$9.09 £6.81$90.85 £68.06
20 mg$12.06 £9.04$120.57 £90.33
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should BPC-157 be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is BPC-157 researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what BPC-157 does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status Preclinical only. Almost all published work is in rats and cell culture. No completed human trials and no approval in any country. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S0 category.

Tendon, ligament and muscle repair models

The most-cited BPC-157 work uses rat tendon and ligament injury models, where treated animals showed faster recovery of tissue structure. 1 In cultured rat tendon fibroblasts the peptide upregulates the growth hormone receptor, and those cells then proliferate faster when growth hormone is present. 2 That is a proposed route by which the peptide could contribute to tendon healing, not a demonstration of healing in itself.

Blood vessel formation

Several studies report increased expression of VEGF receptor 2, a central switch for growing new blood vessels. Improved blood supply is one proposed explanation for the tissue repair findings.

Gut and gastric lining research

BPC-157 was originally identified in gastric juice, and much of the early work examined protection of the stomach and intestinal lining in rodent models of chemical or stress-induced damage.

What is not established

There are no published large randomised human trials. Effects seen in rats at controlled doses do not establish that the same happens in people, and this gap is the single most important thing to understand before citing BPC-157 research.

References

  1. 1Stable Gastric Pentadecapeptide BPC 157 as a Therapy for the Disable Myotendinous Junctions in Rats. Biomedicines (2021). PMID 34829776
  2. 2Pentadecapeptide BPC 157 Enhances the Growth Hormone Receptor Expression in Tendon Fibroblasts. Molecules (2014). PMC6271067

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies BPC-157 for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where BPC-157 is used in the laboratory

  • In vitro tissue repair and fibroblast migration models
  • Angiogenesis and endothelial cell studies
  • Gastrointestinal cell culture research
  • Peptide stability studies across varied pH environments
Batch COA

Verification

Does BPC-157 come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of BPC-157 is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

BPC-157 questions, answered

What does the sequence GEPPPGKPADDAGLV represent?

It is the single-letter amino acid notation for the 15 residues that make up BPC-157, reading from the N-terminus to the C-terminus. Where a COA includes mass spectrometry, it confirms the measured molecular weight matches this sequence.

How much does BPC-157 cost?

BPC-157 starts at $7.47 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $74.71 per box (about £55.97). 3 strengths available: 5 mg, 10 mg, 20 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy BPC-157 10mg vials in the UK?

Yes. BPC-157 10mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $90.85 per box ($9.09 per vial, about £68.06 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

Do you ship BPC-157 to the US?

Yes, to all 50 states. BPC-157 ships FedEx tracked from our UK stock or direct from our verified manufacturer, arriving 5 to 8 working days after dispatch, and is billed in US dollars from $7.47 per vial. We hold no US stock. If US customs seize an order, we reship it once at no cost. Our BPC-157 US guide covers FDA status and US shipping in full.

How is BPC-157 shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.