For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Metabolic & Weight Research In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

Tirzepatide Peptide Vials

Synthetic dual incretin receptor agonist peptide · 5mg–120mg · boxes of 10 vials

$45.00 £33.71 per box of 10 vials
$4.50 per vial · £3.37
$75.00 £56.19 per box of 10 vials
$7.50 per vial · £5.62
$85.85 £64.32 per box of 10 vials
$8.59 per vial · £6.44
$93.28 £69.89 per box of 10 vials
$9.33 per vial · £6.99
$111.85 £83.80 per box of 10 vials
$11.19 per vial · £8.38
$126.71 £94.93 per box of 10 vials
$12.67 per vial · £9.49
$149.00 £111.63 per box of 10 vials
$14.90 per vial · £11.16
$158.28 £118.58 per box of 10 vials
$15.83 per vial · £11.86
$185.00 £138.60 per box of 10 vials
$18.50 per vial · £13.86
$228.85 £171.45 per box of 10 vials
$22.89 per vial · £17.15
$249.28 £186.76 per box of 10 vials
$24.93 per vial · £18.68

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 11 options · price per box

Lab report for this strengthSent free on WhatsApp on request

Request COA

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

Tirzepatide 5 mg$45.00 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$54.00

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

About Tirzepatide

What is Tirzepatide?

Overview

What is Tirzepatide?

Tirzepatide is a synthetic 39-residue peptide that acts as a dual agonist at the GIP and GLP-1 receptors. The backbone carries a C20 diacid fatty-acid conjugate that extends its plasma half-life through albumin binding. It is supplied as a lyophilised powder in sealed vials, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only. Each tirzepatide vial holds a single strength, from 5 mg to 120 mg, and UK and US orders ship the same vials. Because it is a peptide rather than a small molecule, the tirzepatide peptide sold for research is the same compound whether it is written that way or simply as tirzepatide.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies Tirzepatide strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

Tirzepatide at a glance

Tirzepatide specifications
CompoundTirzepatide
Also known asLY3298176, tirzepatide peptide, dual agonist peptide, tirzepatide acetate
ClassificationSynthetic dual incretin receptor agonist peptide
CAS number2023788-19-2
Molecular formulaC225H348N48O68
Molecular weight4813.45 g/mol
Sequence39-residue backbone with a C20 diacid fatty-acid conjugate
PubChem CID166567236
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths5 mg, 10 mg, 15 mg, 20 mg, 30 mg, 40 mg, 50 mg, 60 mg, 80 mg, 100 mg, 120 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$4.50 per vial ($45.00 per box)
Research statusAn approved prescription medicine in the UK and elsewhere. Supplying it as a medicine outside the regulated pharmaceutical chain is unlawful. Research-grade material is supplied here strictly as a laboratory reference material.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

Tirzepatide price per vial: 5mg, 10mg, 15mg to 120mg

Tirzepatide starts at $4.50 per vial (£3.37), sold in boxes of 10 at $45.00. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

Tirzepatide price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
5 mg$4.50 £3.37$45.00 £33.71
10 mg$7.50 £5.62$75.00 £56.19
15 mg$8.59 £6.44$85.85 £64.32
20 mg$9.33 £6.99$93.28 £69.89
30 mg$11.19 £8.38$111.85 £83.80
40 mg$12.67 £9.49$126.71 £94.93
50 mg$14.90 £11.16$149.00 £111.63
60 mg$15.83 £11.86$158.28 £118.58
80 mg$18.50 £13.86$185.00 £138.60
100 mg$22.89 £17.15$228.85 £171.45
120 mg$24.93 £18.68$249.28 £186.76
Important: Tirzepatide is a licensed medicine in the UK and many other jurisdictions. It is supplied here strictly as a reference material for laboratory research. Buyers are responsible for confirming that possession and use are lawful in their own jurisdiction.
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should Tirzepatide be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is Tirzepatide researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what Tirzepatide does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status An approved prescription medicine in the UK and elsewhere. Supplying it as a medicine outside the regulated pharmaceutical chain is unlawful. Research-grade material is supplied here strictly as a laboratory reference material.

Dual receptor activation

Tirzepatide activates both the GIP and GLP-1 receptors from one molecule. It is not a balanced agonist: it is considerably more potent at GIP, and how that imbalance contributes to the overall effect is still an open research question. 1

The role of GIP

GIP is the interesting part. On its own it does little for body weight, yet combined with GLP-1 activation the effect appears larger than GLP-1 alone. Working out why is an active area of incretin research.

Comparative incretin studies

Sitting between semaglutide (single agonist) and retatrutide (triple agonist), tirzepatide is a standard midpoint in receptor selectivity and potency comparisons. 12

References

  1. 1Tirzepatide Once Weekly for the Treatment of Obesity (SURMOUNT-1). N Engl J Med (2022). PMID 35658024
  2. 2Tirzepatide for Obesity Treatment and Diabetes Prevention. N Engl J Med (2025). PMID 39536238

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies Tirzepatide for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where Tirzepatide is used in the laboratory

  • Dual incretin receptor pharmacology and comparative binding studies
  • Receptor selectivity profiling against single-agonist reference compounds
  • Fatty-acylated peptide stability and formulation research
  • Analytical characterisation of long-acting incretin analogues
Batch COA

Verification

Does Tirzepatide come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of Tirzepatide is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

Tirzepatide questions, answered

Is tirzepatide a peptide?

Yes. Tirzepatide is a synthetic 39-residue peptide — a chain of amino acids joined by peptide bonds — rather than a small molecule. It carries a C20 diacid fatty-acid conjugate on that backbone, which is a modification to a peptide, not a departure from being one. The molecular weight and sequence stated above are what a mass spectrometry trace confirms, where the COA includes one.

Is research tirzepatide the same as the licensed medicine?

The molecule is the same peptide. What differs is everything around it: a licensed medicine is manufactured, formulated, tested and released under a marketing authorisation for human use. Research-grade material carries none of that and is not a substitute for it.

How does tirzepatide differ from retatrutide?

Both are long-acting incretin agonists built on a similar acylated peptide scaffold. Tirzepatide is a dual agonist, binding the GIP and GLP-1 receptors. Retatrutide is a triple agonist, adding activity at the glucagon receptor. In receptor-selectivity work the two are frequently run side by side for exactly that reason.

How much does Tirzepatide cost?

Tirzepatide starts at $4.50 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $45.00 per box (about £33.71). 11 strengths available: 5 mg, 10 mg, 15 mg, 20 mg, 30 mg, 40 mg, 50 mg, 60 mg, 80 mg, 100 mg, 120 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy Tirzepatide 10mg vials in the UK?

Yes. Tirzepatide 10mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $75.00 per box ($7.50 per vial, about £56.19 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

Do you ship Tirzepatide to the US?

Yes, to all 50 states. Tirzepatide ships FedEx tracked from our UK stock or direct from our verified manufacturer, arriving 5 to 8 working days after dispatch, and is billed in US dollars from $4.50 per vial. We hold no US stock. If US customs seize an order, we reship it once at no cost. Our tirzepatide US guide covers FDA status and US shipping in full.

How is Tirzepatide shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.