For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Growth Hormone & Endocrine In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

Tesamorelin Peptide Vials

Synthetic GHRH(1-44) analogue, trans-3-hexenoyl modified · 5mg–20mg · boxes of 10 vials

$115.00 £86.16 per box of 10 vials
$11.50 per vial · £8.62
$160.71 £120.40 per box of 10 vials
$16.07 per vial · £12.04
$285.42 £213.84 per box of 10 vials
$28.54 per vial · £21.38

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 3 options · price per box

Lab report for this strengthSent free on WhatsApp on request

Request COA

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

Tesamorelin 5 mg$115.00 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$124.00

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

About Tesamorelin

What is Tesamorelin?

Overview

What is Tesamorelin?

Tesamorelin is a synthetic 44-amino-acid analogue of human growth-hormone-releasing hormone, modified with an N-terminal trans-3-hexenoyl group that improves resistance to enzymatic degradation. Supplied as a lyophilised powder, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only. It is stocked in three strengths, a tesamorelin 5 mg, 10 mg and 20 mg vial, and the tesamorelin peptide on this page is the same compound described in the published trial literature.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies Tesamorelin strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

Tesamorelin at a glance

Tesamorelin specifications
CompoundTesamorelin
Also known asTH9507, Tesamorelin acetate, GHRH(1-44) analogue, Tesamorelin peptide
ClassificationSynthetic GHRH(1-44) analogue, trans-3-hexenoyl modified
CAS number218949-48-5
Molecular formulaC221H366N72O67S
Molecular weight5135.9 g/mol
Sequence44-residue GHRH analogue with an N-terminal trans-3-hexenoyl group
PubChem CID16137828
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths5 mg, 10 mg, 20 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$11.50 per vial ($115.00 per box)
Research statusAn approved prescription medicine in the US and Canada for one specific indication. Not approved in the UK. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S2 category.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

Tesamorelin price per vial: 5mg, 10mg and 20mg

Tesamorelin starts at $11.50 per vial (£8.62), sold in boxes of 10 at $115.00. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

Tesamorelin price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
5 mg$11.50 £8.62$115.00 £86.16
10 mg$16.07 £12.04$160.71 £120.40
20 mg$28.54 £21.38$285.42 £213.84
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should Tesamorelin be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is Tesamorelin researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what Tesamorelin does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status An approved prescription medicine in the US and Canada for one specific indication. Not approved in the UK. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S2 category.

Growth hormone axis stimulation

Tesamorelin is a full-length GHRH analogue, carrying the complete 44-residue signal rather than a fragment. The hexenoyl group on the N-terminus protects it from the enzyme that would otherwise clear it within minutes. 1

Visceral fat research

Its approved clinical use concerns reduction of excess visceral abdominal fat in a specific patient group, and the majority of the clinical literature sits there. 12

Comparative GHRH pharmacology

As the most complete GHRH analogue available, it serves as the reference point when studying shorter analogues such as CJC-1295 and Modified GRF 1-29.

References

  1. 1Effects of tesamorelin (TH9507), a growth hormone-releasing factor analog, in human immunodeficiency virus-infected patients with excess abdominal fat: a pooled analysis of two multicenter, double-blind placebo-controlled phase 3 trials with safety extension data. J Clin Endocrinol Metab (2010). PMID 20554713
  2. 2Reduction in visceral adiposity is associated with an improved metabolic profile in HIV-infected patients receiving tesamorelin. Clin Infect Dis (2012). PMID 22495074

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies Tesamorelin for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where Tesamorelin is used in the laboratory

  • GHRH receptor pharmacology and agonist binding studies
  • Lipid metabolism research in cell culture models
  • Comparative stability studies against native GHRH(1-44)
  • Analytical characterisation of N-terminally modified peptides
Batch COA

Verification

Does Tesamorelin come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of Tesamorelin is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

Tesamorelin questions, answered

How does Tesamorelin differ from native GHRH?

Tesamorelin retains the full 44-residue GHRH sequence but adds a trans-3-hexenoyl group at the N-terminus. Native GHRH is rapidly cleaved by dipeptidyl peptidase-4; the added group slows that degradation considerably while preserving receptor binding.

How much does Tesamorelin cost?

Tesamorelin starts at $11.50 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $115.00 per box (about £86.16). 3 strengths available: 5 mg, 10 mg, 20 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy Tesamorelin 10mg vials in the UK?

Yes. Tesamorelin 10mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $160.71 per box ($16.07 per vial, about £120.40 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

Do you ship Tesamorelin to the US?

Yes, to all 50 states. Tesamorelin ships FedEx tracked from our UK stock or direct from our verified manufacturer, arriving 5 to 8 working days after dispatch, and is billed in US dollars from $11.50 per vial. We hold no US stock. If US customs seize an order, we reship it once at no cost. Our tesamorelin US guide covers FDA status and US shipping in full.

How is Tesamorelin shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.