For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Growth Hormone & Endocrine In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

CJC-1295 Peptide Vials

Synthetic growth-hormone-releasing hormone analogue (29 residues) · boxes of 10 vials

$100.71 £75.45 per box of 10 vials
$10.07 per vial · £7.54
$140.14 £104.99 per box of 10 vials
$14.01 per vial · £10.50
$105.00 £78.67 per box of 10 vials
$10.50 per vial · £7.87
$150.00 £112.38 per box of 10 vials
$15.00 per vial · £11.24
$257.35 £192.81 per box of 10 vials
$25.74 per vial · £19.28

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 5 options · price per box

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

CJC-1295 5 mg (no DAC)$100.71 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$109.71

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

Also ordered with CJC-1295

About CJC-1295

What is CJC-1295?

Overview

What is CJC-1295?

CJC-1295 is a synthetic analogue of growth-hormone-releasing hormone based on the GHRH(1-29) fragment, carrying four amino acid substitutions that increase resistance to enzymatic degradation. We stock three forms: without DAC (also sold as Modified GRF 1-29), with DAC (a drug affinity complex that extends half-life via albumin binding), and a CJC-1295 with Ipamorelin blend.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies CJC-1295 strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

CJC-1295 at a glance

CJC-1295 specifications
CompoundCJC-1295
Also known asModified GRF 1-29, Mod GRF 1-29, CJC1295, CJC-1295 DAC, Tetrasubstituted GRF 1-29
ClassificationSynthetic growth-hormone-releasing hormone analogue (29 residues)
CAS number863288-34-0
Molecular formulaC152H252N44O42
Molecular weight3367.9 g/mol (without DAC)
SequenceTyr-D-Ala-Asp-Ala-Ile-Phe-Thr-Gln-Ser-Tyr-Arg-Lys-Val-Leu-Ala-Gln-Leu-Ser-Ala-Arg-Lys-Leu-Leu-Gln-Asp-Ile-Leu-Ser-Arg-NH2
PubChem CID56841945
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths5 mg (no DAC), 10 mg (no DAC), 2 mg (with DAC), 5 mg (with DAC), 10 mg (with DAC)
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$10.07 per vial ($100.71 per box)
Research statusPreclinical and early clinical. The DAC form reached Phase 2 trials and was discontinued. Not approved. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S2 category.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

How much does CJC-1295 cost?

CJC-1295 starts at $10.07 per vial (£7.54), sold in boxes of 10 at $100.71. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

CJC-1295 price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
5 mg (no DAC)$10.07 £7.54$100.71 £75.45
10 mg (no DAC)$14.01 £10.50$140.14 £104.99
2 mg (with DAC)$10.50 £7.87$105.00 £78.67
5 mg (with DAC)$15.00 £11.24$150.00 £112.38
10 mg (with DAC)$25.74 £19.28$257.35 £192.81
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should CJC-1295 be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is CJC-1295 researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what CJC-1295 does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status Preclinical and early clinical. The DAC form reached Phase 2 trials and was discontinued. Not approved. Prohibited in competitive sport under the WADA S2 category.

Growth hormone release

CJC-1295 mimics GHRH, the hypothalamic signal that tells the pituitary to release growth hormone. Native GHRH is destroyed within minutes; four amino acid substitutions let this analogue survive long enough to study. 1

DAC versus non-DAC half-life

The DAC version binds covalently to albumin in blood, extending its presence from hours to days. Comparing the two forms is one of the cleanest available ways to study how half-life alone changes a hormonal signalling pattern. 1

Combination with ghrelin agonists

GHRH analogues and ghrelin receptor agonists such as Ipamorelin act through separate receptors. Research frequently pairs them to examine whether the combined signal exceeds either alone, which is why the blended vial exists.

References

  1. 1Prolonged stimulation of growth hormone (GH) and insulin-like growth factor I secretion by CJC-1295, a long-acting analog of GH-releasing hormone, in healthy adults. J Clin Endocrinol Metab (2006). PMID 16352683

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies CJC-1295 for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where CJC-1295 is used in the laboratory

  • GHRH receptor (GHRH-R) binding and signalling studies
  • Somatotroph cell culture research
  • Comparative half-life and albumin-binding studies between the DAC and non-DAC forms
  • Combination research alongside ghrelin receptor agonists
Batch COA

Verification

Does CJC-1295 come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of CJC-1295 is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

CJC-1295 questions, answered

What is the difference between CJC-1295 with and without DAC?

DAC stands for Drug Affinity Complex, a maleimidoproprionic acid group that binds covalently to serum albumin and substantially extends the circulating half-life. Without DAC (Modified GRF 1-29) the molecule is around 3368 g/mol and short-acting; with DAC it is around 3647 g/mol and long-acting. They are distinct compounds and are priced separately below.

How much does CJC-1295 cost?

CJC-1295 starts at $10.07 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $100.71 per box (about £75.45). 5 strengths available: 5 mg (no DAC), 10 mg (no DAC), 2 mg (with DAC), 5 mg (with DAC), 10 mg (with DAC). There is no minimum order.

How is CJC-1295 shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.