For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

NAD+ Research Vials

Dinucleotide coenzyme · 100mg–1000mg · boxes of 10 vials

$77.85 £58.33 per box of 10 vials
$7.79 per vial · £5.84
$90.85 £68.06 per box of 10 vials
$9.09 per vial · £6.81
$115.00 £86.16 per box of 10 vials
$11.50 per vial · £8.62

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 3 options · price per box

Lab report for this strengthSent free on WhatsApp on request

Request COA

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

NAD+ 100 mg$77.85 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$86.85

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

About NAD+

What is NAD+?

Overview

What is NAD+?

NAD+ (nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide) is a dinucleotide coenzyme present in all living cells, where it functions as an electron carrier in redox reactions. It is supplied as a lyophilised powder in sealed vials, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies NAD+ strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

NAD+ at a glance

NAD+ specifications
CompoundNAD+
Also known asNicotinamide adenine dinucleotide, beta-NAD, NAD
ClassificationDinucleotide coenzyme
CAS number53-84-9
Molecular formulaC21H27N7O14P2
Molecular weight663.43 g/mol
SequenceNot applicable - NAD+ is a dinucleotide, not a peptide
PubChem CID5892
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths100 mg, 500 mg, 1000 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$7.79 per vial ($77.85 per box)
Research statusNot a medicine. Used widely as a laboratory reagent and sold as a dietary supplement in some markets. No approved therapeutic indication in the UK.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

NAD+ price per vial: 100mg, 500mg and 1000mg

NAD+ starts at $7.79 per vial (£5.84), sold in boxes of 10 at $77.85. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

NAD+ price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
100 mg$7.79 £5.84$77.85 £58.33
500 mg$9.09 £6.81$90.85 £68.06
1000 mg$11.50 £8.62$115.00 £86.16
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should NAD+ be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is NAD+ researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what NAD+ does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status Not a medicine. Used widely as a laboratory reagent and sold as a dietary supplement in some markets. No approved therapeutic indication in the UK.

Cellular energy production

Every cell uses NAD+ to shuttle electrons through the reactions that turn food into usable energy. Without it, glycolysis and the citric acid cycle stall. Research uses NAD+ to study how that machinery behaves under stress and as cells age.

Sirtuin and PARP enzyme activity

Two enzyme families, sirtuins and PARPs, consume NAD+ as fuel rather than simply passing electrons through it. Both are involved in DNA repair and gene regulation, so how much NAD+ is available directly limits how much work they can do. This is the mechanism behind most NAD+ ageing research. 1

Mitochondrial function and ageing

Falling NAD+ with age is one of the more consistently reproduced findings in ageing biology, seen across yeast, worms, mice and human tissue. Whether raising it back up produces meaningful change in people is still genuinely unsettled. 1

References

  1. 1It takes two to tango: NAD(+) and sirtuins in aging/longevity control. NPJ Aging Mech Dis (2016). PMID 28721271

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies NAD+ for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where NAD+ is used in the laboratory

  • Cellular energy metabolism and redox biology, where NAD+ acts as an electron carrier in glycolysis and oxidative phosphorylation
  • Substrate studies involving the sirtuin (SIRT) and PARP enzyme families
  • Mitochondrial function and cellular ageing research
  • Analytical method development and assay standardisation
Batch COA

Verification

Does NAD+ come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of NAD+ is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

NAD+ questions, answered

Is NAD+ a peptide?

No. NAD+ is a dinucleotide coenzyme, not a peptide. It is listed alongside our peptide catalogue because it is routinely used in the same laboratory research settings, and it is supplied and documented to the same standard.

How much does NAD+ cost?

NAD+ starts at $7.79 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $77.85 per box (about £58.33). 3 strengths available: 100 mg, 500 mg, 1000 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy NAD+ 100mg vials in the UK?

Yes. NAD+ 100mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $77.85 per box ($7.79 per vial, about £58.33 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

How is NAD+ shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.