For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

Epitalon Peptide Vials

Synthetic tetrapeptide · 10mg–50mg · boxes of 10 vials

$74.71 £55.97 per box of 10 vials
$7.47 per vial · £5.60
$103.54 £77.57 per box of 10 vials
$10.35 per vial · £7.75
$137.14 £102.75 per box of 10 vials
$13.71 per vial · £10.27
$150.00 £112.38 per box of 10 vials
$15.00 per vial · £11.24

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 4 options · price per box

Lab report for this strengthSent free on WhatsApp on request

Request COA

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

Epitalon 10 mg$74.71 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$83.71

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

About Epitalon

What is Epitalon?

Overview

What is Epitalon?

Epitalon is a synthetic tetrapeptide with the sequence Ala-Glu-Asp-Gly, developed as a short synthetic counterpart to the peptide fraction originally isolated from the pineal gland. At 390 g/mol it is among the smallest peptides in the catalogue. It is supplied as a lyophilised powder in sealed vials, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies Epitalon strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

Epitalon at a glance

Epitalon specifications
CompoundEpitalon
Also known asEpithalon, Epithalamin, AEDG peptide, Epitalone
ClassificationSynthetic tetrapeptide
CAS number307297-39-8
Molecular formulaC14H22N4O9
Molecular weight390.35 g/mol
SequenceAla-Glu-Asp-Gly
PubChem CID219042
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths10 mg, 25 mg, 40 mg, 50 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$7.47 per vial ($74.71 per box)
Research statusNot approved in the UK, EU or US. Human data is limited to small Russian studies, several decades old, that have not been independently replicated.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

Epitalon price per vial: 10mg, 25mg, 40mg to 50mg

Epitalon starts at $7.47 per vial (£5.60), sold in boxes of 10 at $74.71. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

Epitalon price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
10 mg$7.47 £5.60$74.71 £55.97
25 mg$10.35 £7.75$103.54 £77.57
40 mg$13.71 £10.27$137.14 £102.75
50 mg$15.00 £11.24$150.00 £112.38
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should Epitalon be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is Epitalon researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what Epitalon does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status Not approved in the UK, EU or US. Human data is limited to small Russian studies, several decades old, that have not been independently replicated.

Telomerase research

The best-known claim is that Epitalon increases telomerase activity, the enzyme maintaining the protective caps on chromosome ends. Supporting evidence comes from a small number of cell culture studies and has not been broadly reproduced by independent groups. 1

Pineal and circadian biology

Epitalon is the synthetic stand-in for a pineal gland extract, and much of the original work examined melatonin rhythms and age-related changes in that gland.

Peptide bioregulator theory

It is the flagship compound of a Russian research tradition proposing that very short peptides act as direct gene regulators. That framework is not widely accepted outside those groups, which is worth knowing when reading the Epitalon literature.

References

  1. 1Epitalon increases telomere length in human cell lines through telomerase upregulation or ALT activity. Biogerontology (2025). PMID 40908429

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies Epitalon for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where Epitalon is used in the laboratory

  • Telomerase expression studies in cell culture
  • Pineal peptide biology and circadian regulation research
  • Short-peptide stability and solubility characterisation
  • Comparative studies against longer peptide bioregulators
Batch COA

Verification

Does Epitalon come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of Epitalon is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

Epitalon questions, answered

What is the difference between Epitalon and Epithalamin?

Epithalamin is the original peptide extract prepared from bovine pineal gland, a mixture rather than a single defined compound. Epitalon is the synthetic tetrapeptide Ala-Glu-Asp-Gly identified from that work. Only the synthetic form has a defined sequence and molecular weight that a COA can verify, which is what we supply.

How much does Epitalon cost?

Epitalon starts at $7.47 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $74.71 per box (about £55.97). 4 strengths available: 10 mg, 25 mg, 40 mg, 50 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy Epitalon 10mg vials in the UK?

Yes. Epitalon 10mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $74.71 per box ($7.47 per vial, about £55.97 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

How is Epitalon shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.