For laboratory research use only Not for human consumption
NobelPepLab

Shop by research area

Metabolic & Weight Research11 Growth Hormone & Endocrine9 Repair, Recovery & Immune7 Skin, Hair & Cosmetic8 Cognitive, Mood & Neuro7 Cellular, Longevity & Mitochondrial5 Lab Supplies1 Vitamin & Amino Blends3

More

Wholesale & bulk
Quality & COAs
Learn
Help: delivery, tracking, returns
Message Us on WhatsApp
Skin, Hair & Cosmetic In stock · dispatched in 1–2 working days

AHK-Cu Peptide Vials

Copper(II) complex of the tripeptide alanyl-histidyl-lysine · 50mg–100mg · boxes of 10 vials

$80.28 £60.15 per box of 10 vials
$8.03 per vial · £6.02
$95.81 £71.78 per box of 10 vials
$9.58 per vial · £7.18

Free delivery worldwide on orders over $1,000 (about £749)

Strength 2 options · price per box

Boxes

5% off at 10+ boxes (any mix, bac water not counted) · 15+ boxes or a strength we don’t list? Ask for a bulk price: WhatsApp · Email

Order on WhatsApp instead

Prefer email? Order by email

  • No minimumBoxes of 10 vials
  • Tracked shippingDispatched in 1–2 working days
  • Batch COAFree on request
  • Photographed firstBefore it ships

Purity guarantee and free replacement within 14 days if anything arrives damaged or wrong. How it works

We accept

  • Bank transfer
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • American Express
  • PayPal
  • Crypto

Often ordered together

AHK-Cu 50 mg$80.28 / box
Bacteriostatic Water 3 mL$9.00 / box
2 boxes, 20 vials$89.28

One box of each. Change strengths or quantities in the cart.

Also ordered with AHK-Cu

About AHK-Cu

What is AHK-Cu?

Overview

What is AHK-Cu?

AHK-Cu is a copper complex of the tripeptide alanine-histidine-lysine. It is a close relative of GHK-Cu, with alanine in place of glycine, and is studied mainly in hair-follicle and skin cell research. Its evidence base is much smaller than GHK-Cu's: most of it is cell and organ-culture work. Supplied as a lyophilised powder in sealed vials, boxed in tens, for laboratory research use only.

Laboratory research use onlyNobelPepLab supplies AHK-Cu strictly for in vitro and laboratory research. We do not provide dosing guidance, do not make health claims, and do not supply products for human or veterinary use.

AHK-Cu at a glance

AHK-Cu specifications
CompoundAHK-Cu
Also known asAHK copper peptide, Ala-His-Lys copper, AHK Cu, AHKCu, AHK-Cu peptide
ClassificationCopper(II) complex of the tripeptide alanyl-histidyl-lysine
CAS number682809-81-0
Molecular formulaC15H26N6O4 . Cu
Molecular weight~418.0 g/mol
SequenceAla-His-Lys (L-alanyl-L-histidyl-L-lysine) complexed with Cu(II)
Purity99%+ by HPLC
Physical formLyophilised powder
Available strengths50 mg, 100 mg
Box quantity10 vials
Price from$8.03 per vial ($80.28 per box)
Research statusAHK-Cu has a small evidence base, mostly cell and organ-culture studies. No controlled human trial has been published.
DocumentationBatch-specific third-party COA

These are catalogue target specifications, not batch results. The 99%+ purity figure is the specification we buy to. The authoritative figures for any particular box are the ones printed on that box’s Certificate of Analysis, which is lot-specific. What research grade actually means explains the difference. Terms such as HPLC purity and net peptide content are explained in the peptide glossary.

We make no “third-party verified” claim for a batch unless the matching report is supplied with it. Ask for the current COA for the lot in stock before you order — we will send it.

Prices for every strength

Pricing

AHK-Cu price per vial: 50mg and 100mg

AHK-Cu starts at $8.03 per vial (£6.02), sold in boxes of 10 at $80.28. One box is the smallest order and there is no trade account or minimum spend. Larger volumes are negotiable.

AHK-Cu price by strength. Billed in USD; GBP shown for reference. Each box contains 10 vials.
StrengthPer vialBox of 10
50 mg$8.03 £6.02$80.28 £60.15
100 mg$9.58 £7.18$95.81 £71.78
Important: Not approved for any use. Not for human consumption.
Storage & reconstitution

Handling

How should AHK-Cu be stored and reconstituted?

Sealed vials tolerate ambient temperature in transit and keep at −20 °C beyond that. Reconstitute slowly down the vial wall, swirl rather than shake, then refrigerate at 2–8 °C and aliquot before freezing.

What it is researched for

Research Context

What is AHK-Cu researched for?

Below is a plain-English summary of what published research has investigated, and what it has found. These are descriptions of research activity and published results. They are not claims about what AHK-Cu does, and nothing here is a statement that it is safe or effective for any purpose.

Research status AHK-Cu has a small evidence base, mostly cell and organ-culture studies. No controlled human trial has been published.

Hair-follicle research

In cultured human hair follicles, the copper tripeptide increased follicle elongation and the growth of dermal papilla cells, and reduced cell death in those cells. 1

What is not established

Whether the cell-culture findings carry over to living skin. No controlled human study has been published.

References

  1. 1The effect of tripeptide-copper complex on human hair growth in vitro. Arch Pharm Res (2007). PMID 17703734

Links open the record on PubMed or PubMed Central. These are citations to published research, not claims about this product.

Read this before citing any of the abovePreclinical means the work was done in cells or animals. Results in those systems very often fail to reproduce in humans. NobelPepLab supplies AHK-Cu for laboratory research only, does not provide dosing guidance, and does not supply products for human or veterinary use.
Laboratory uses

Applications

Where AHK-Cu is used in the laboratory

  • Hair-follicle research, including dermal papilla cell and isolated follicle models
  • Copper-peptide chemistry, as a structural comparison with GHK-Cu
  • Skin cell research on collagen and the extracellular matrix
  • Cosmetic formulation research
Batch COA

Verification

Does AHK-Cu come with a COA?

Yes — every box. Each batch of AHK-Cu is analysed by an independent third-party laboratory, and the certificate is tied to the batch number on the vial label.

Example Certificate of Analysis, not the certificate for this batch

Example COA. You receive the certificate matching your own batch.

Questions & answers

Questions

AHK-Cu questions, answered

How is AHK-Cu different from GHK-Cu?

They differ by one amino acid: AHK-Cu has alanine where GHK-Cu has glycine. GHK-Cu occurs naturally in human plasma and has a much larger research record, including human skin studies. AHK-Cu is a synthetic analogue studied mainly in hair-follicle cell models.

Is AHK-Cu approved?

No. It appears in some topical cosmetic products, but the research material sold here is not a cosmetic or a medicine, and is not for human consumption.

How much does AHK-Cu cost?

AHK-Cu starts at $8.03 per vial, sold in boxes of 10 vials at $80.28 per box (about £60.15). 2 strengths available: 50 mg, 100 mg. There is no minimum order.

Can I buy AHK-Cu 50mg vials in the UK?

Yes. AHK-Cu 50mg comes in boxes of 10 vials at $80.28 per box ($8.03 per vial, about £60.15 per box), sent tracked to UK addresses. There is no minimum order.

How is AHK-Cu shipped to the UK and USA?

Tracked to the UK, USA, EU and worldwide, in plain packaging, dispatched within 1–2 working days. Country-by-country estimates are on the shipping page.